Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Ext

Dr M Milner

Executive Principal

 

Ms A Phillip

Head of Academy / Acting Head of Primary

 

Mr M Goves
Dr D Rosen
Mr R Wood
Mrs K Woods

Deputy Head / Learning and Ethos
Deputy Head / Curriculum and Achievement
Deputy Head / Progress and Aspiration
Deputy Head / Community and Welfare

 

Mrs S Weeks

Finance Director

Teaching Staff

 

Mr B Allen
Mrs K Armstrong
Mrs K Astardjian
Miss L Baker
Mr M Baker
Ms L Bennett
Miss K Biggenden
Mr J Biggs
Mr D Bissington
Ms R Brosnan
Mr N Buckle
Mrs M Burton
Mr F Carr
Miss E Cuthbert
Mr J Davidson
Mr P Eccles
Miss K Fowler
Miss S Francis
Mrs K Furnell
Mr S Graham
Miss C Grainger
Mrs K Hearn-Smith
Miss G Holt
Miss M Howard
Mr P Kearley
Miss E Lingard
Miss R MacRae
Ms K Maeso
Ms J Martin
Mr D McElroy
Mr B McFarlane
Mr L Mills
Mr E Newman
Ms F Nicholson
Miss S Norrish
Mrs J Noyes
Miss J O'Boyle
Miss F Odell
Mrs C Radcliffe
Mr D Reavell
Ms M Rutherford
Miss V Stamp
Miss S Stocker
Mrs R Tuliva
Miss T Van Niekerk
Mrs R Wales
Mr R Woodley
Mr A Woods
Miss L Wright

Maths
Subject Leader KS3 English
MFL - German
Teach First UQT & Residential Tutor
Subject Leader Geography
Subject Leader International Languages
Progress Leader KS3 (Maternity Leave)
Subject Leader KS4 Maths
Progress Leader KS5
PE (Maternity Cover)
Director of Operations and Logistics
Curriculum Director Science
Subject Leader Business Studies
English
History / 6th Form Personal Tutor
Subject Leader Ethics and Law
Student Leadership Coordinator
English
Visual Arts - Photography
Curriculum Director English
Geography & Residential Boarding Tutor
Progress Leader KS4
Subject Leader History
Visual Arts - Textiles (Maternity Leave)
Senior Curriculum Director Science and Logic
PE & School Sports Coordinator
Research Associate
Art
Humanities
Subject Leader Computing
Professional Cookery
Achievement Leader 6th Form
History & CCF Commander
Subject Leader KS4 English
Achievement Leader KS3
Subject Leader KS3 Maths Numeracy Coordinator
Learning Support & Maths
Senior Curriculum Director Communication and Human Interaction
Curriculum Director 6th Form
Art (Maternity Cover)
UQT Teacher
Subject Leader Social Sciences
Curriculum Director Maths
Senior Curriculum Director Creation and Performance
Science & Non-residential Boarding Tutor
Progress Leader Year 7
Subject Leader PE
Subject Leader KS3 Science / Subject Leader Chemistry
AMA Coordinator

 






3929













3881










3903


3874


3814


3946

Personalised Learning

 

Mr R Andrews
Ms D Ashton-Emslie
Mrs N Clarke
Mrs N DeBruijn
Mrs C Ford
Mrs D Lash
Mrs T Pye
Ms S Rolfe
Mr J Strand
Miss J Strickland
Mrs J Wallis

Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Personalised Learning Manager (Secondary)
Achievement Leader Year 7
Teaching Assistant
Director of Personalised Learning - SENCo
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

 





3944

Cover Supervisors

 

Mr J Atkinson
Mrs O Flower
Miss S Norrish
Mrs V Pike
Mrs G Robinson

Cover Supervisor
Lead Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor

 

Student Managers

 

Ms S Amor
Mrs T Bernard
Mrs A Bruce

Student Manager, Year 7 & Transition
Student Manager, Year 8 & 9
Student Manager, Year 10 & 11

3930
3942
3951

Support Staff

 

Mrs N Ashman
Mr L Bell
Mr M Bush
Mrs H Butler
Mr N Carey
Ms L Cavanagh
Mr S Chappell
Mrs D Cheshire
Miss A Copeland
Ms A Davis
Ms K Dyke
Mrs E Encinas
Mrs J Faux
Mr N Griffen
Ms M Hamblin
Mr P Henwood
Mrs K Paxton-Doggett
Ms S King
Ms J Lord
Ms S MacLean
Mrs C Moorhouse
Mr D Neil
Mr K O'Connell
Mrs C Olding
Mr M Olsen
Mr O Olufunwa
Mrs A Phillips
Mrs M Ponting
Mr A Powell
Ms R Robinson
Mrs J Rose
Mrs D Saunders
Mr K Snelling
Mrs A Souster
Ms C Watson
Mr R Weymouth
Ms B Williams
Ms S Willis
Mrs N Wilson
Miss L Wyatt

HR & Payroll Officer
Minibus Driver
Network Manager
Science Technician
CCF School Staff Instructor
Food Technician
IT Director
Personal Assistant to Deputy Heads
Chaplain
Finance
HR Officer
Languages Assistant, Spanish
Food Technician
Minibus Driver
Careers & Work Related Learning Manager
Reprographics Technician
Head of Governance
Admissions & Finance
Senior Science Technician
Finance, Sales Ledger & Treasury Clerk
Librarian
Assistant Caretaker
Premises Manager
Finance Manager
Caretaker
Business Development Manager & Resident House Parent
Receptionist
Finance, Purchase Ledger
Theatre Manager
Enrichment Tutor
Health & Well-being Advisor
Receptionist
IT Technician
Personal Assistant to Executive Principal and Head of Academy
Student Inclusion & Support Mentor
IT Apprentice
Senior Welfare and Attendance Officer
6th Form Engagement & Development Coordinator
Senior HR Officer
Art Technician

 





































 

Boarding Staff

Boarding House 01264 793981

Mrs T Davidson
Mr B Azzopardi
Miss L Baker
Miss C Grainger
Mrs A Ellis-Jenkins
Mrs S Kincaid
Mr M Price
Mr J Rennie
Miss S Rodriguez
Miss S Smith
Miss T Van Niekerk

Director of Boarding
Residential Tutor
Teach First UQT & Residential Tutor
Geography Teacher & Residential Tutor
Housekeeper
Laundry Assistant
Head of Boys Boarding
Boarding Day Supervisor
Residential Tutor
Head of Girls Boarding
Science Teacher & Non-residential Boarding Tutor

 






3861

Sports Centre

Tel: 01264 406040

 

Miss K Clark
Mrs S Hollis
Mr V Jessop
Mr D King
Miss K Martin
Mrs S Vallis

Sports Centre Duty Officer
Sports Centre
Part Time Duty Officer
Fitness Instructor
Sports Centre
Sports Centre Manager